Register USA will be shut down 8/18/22-8/23/22 to transition for the 2023 Season. Coaches ACE/BG & SafeSport will need to be done as well they expired 8/23/22 - We now have Venmo

Districts

District No. 1

MARTIN DRAIN

12865 Five Points #103

Perrysburg, OH 43551

fast2home@yahoo.com

419-343-4716

www.fastsoftball.org

Counties:

Paulding

Defiance

Williams

Fulton

Henry

Wood

Lucas

Ottawa

District No. 2

ROGER ZORN

2617 Eton Place

Findlay, OH 45840

rz123kz@sbcglobal.net

419-230-2789

Counties

Putnam

Van Wert

Mercer

Auglaize

Allen

District No. 3

Tim Hallauer
60 Brookhill Woods Lane
Tipp City, Oh 45371
937-902-2666
tagh1999@yahoo.com

Counties

Shelby

Miami

Darke

District No. 4

John A. Spears
2234 Bevington Lane
Hamilton, Ohio 45013
513-307-9476
softball_commissioner@yahoo.com
Counties

Butler

Warren

Clinton

Claremont

Brown

Adams

District No. 5

Bruce Sidel

PO Box 209

Shreve, OH 44676

330-465-0933

Bs1del@yahoo.com

Counties

Sandusky

Erie

Huron

District No. 6

Brian Delawder
2533 Mercer Dr
Marion, Oh 43302
marionump@gmail.com
740-341-8923

Counties

Wyandot

Crawford

Marion

Morrow

District No. 7

Bill & Mendy Moore

542 Shasta Dr

Lancaster, OH 43130

gm10moore@att.net

Bill 740-243-6583  Mendy 740-243-6581

Counties

Athens

Fairfield

Hocking

District No. 8

Brent Munn

148 Hayes St

Minford, OH 45653

740-357-1883

brentmunn@yahoo.com

 Counties

Galia

Highland

Jackson

Lawrence

Meigs

Pickaway

Pike

Ross

Scioto

Vinton

District No. 9

KEN MINROVIC

464 Paul Tell Trail

Tallmadge, OH 44278

kenminrovic@yahoo.com

330-256-0464

Counties

Medina

Summit

Portage

District No. 10

RICK ANNEN

4950 Oakvale SW

Canton, OH 44706

ramfd@ameritech.net

330-904-7335

Counties

Wayne

Stark

Holmes

Tuscarawa

District No. 11

RICK WAGNER

66232 Endley Road

Cambridge, OH  43725

richardewagner5@gmail.com

740.255.6325 – cell

740.439.2697 – home

Counties

Coshocton

Muskingum

Perry

Morgan

Noble

Monroe

Washington

District No. 13

CAL CAVALCANTE

8686 Bayberry Dr NE

Warren, OH 44484

striikeone@aol.com

330-856-7010

Counties

Ashtabula

Trumbull

Mahoning

District No. 14

Randy Shepard

1328 Beckett Ave

Cambridge, OH 43725

740-541-8740

ranshep72@roadrunner.com

Counties

Belmont

Carroll

Columbiana

Guernsey

Harrison

Jefferson

District No.15

Kirby Carder
39 West College St
Fredricktown, Oh 43019
kirbycarder@hotmail.com
740-358-3912

Counties

Richland

Knox

District No. 16

Mark Stickles

7848 Irvington Ave

Dayton OH

937-776-0524

dist16comm@gmail.com

Counties

Clark

Greene

Fayette

Madison

District No. 17

Kevin Shipp

185 Mulberry St

Marysville, OH 43040

937-642-7474

kshipp@columbus.rr.com

Counties

Union

Champaign

Designed and Hosted by One Source Graphics LLC

District No. 18

Bill Troyer

1001 Garford Ave

Elyria, OH 44035

battroyer@yahoo.com

440-3864-8566

Counties

Lorain

District No. 19

ROGER ZORN

2617 Eton Place

Findlay, OH 45840

rz123kz@sbcglobal.net

419-230-2789

Counties

Hancock

Hardin

Seneca

District No. 20

Kim Hoyles
1775 TWP Rd 31 N
Bellefontaine, Oh 43311
937-935-2755
Khoyles@embarqmail.com

Counties

Logan

District No. 21

JO COmmissioner
Brude Sidel

 PO Box 209
Shreve, OH 44676
bs1del@yahoo.com
330-465-0933

Slow Pitch Commissioner

Keny Reichle

522 West Mill Street

Medina, OH 44256

bleedsasa7@gmail.com

440-785-2306

District No. 22

Wendell Caulley

4882 Arbormont Rd

Hilliard, OH 43026

614-580-3357

wcaulley@columbus.rr.com

Counties

Franklin

Licking

Delaware