Hall Of Fame

2016

Hall Of Fame
Roy Burlison - Hamilton
Jim Robbins - Tiffin

Hall Of Honor
Rick Annen - Canton
Bev Bilger - Loudonville
Jack & Do's Pizza - Findlay
Larry DeVelvis - Findlay
Larry Garrard - Columbus
Rick Markham - Columbus
Gale Trees - Marysville

2015

Hall Of Fame
Marvin Flynn - Seven Mile
Kyle Murden - Fairfield
Charles Wimmers - Centerville

Hall Of Honor
John Caril - Huber Heights
Gary Hubbard - Medina
Steve Smith - Bellefontaine

2014

Hall Of Fame
Phillip A. Grimpe - Noblesville, IN
Rick Hausfeld - Kettering
Howard L. Lambert - Bellefontaine
Mark Lippencott - Marysville
Rob Nixon - Ashland
Don "Suds" Sutherin - Hartville

Hall Of Honor
Canton Joint Recreational Dist. - Canton
Jerry Goodpasture - Uniontown
Jerry Selmon - Dayton
Grace Shanower - Greentown
Larry Stine - Ashland

2013

Hall Of Fame
Gary Barnes - West Carrollton
Rex E. Warner - West Milton

Hall Of Honor
Wendell Caulley - Hilliard
Robert "RG" Kouns - Whitehall
City of Ashland Rec Dept - Ashland
Wendy's of Ashland Zane Gross - Ashland
Wendy's of Ashland Chad Donelson - Ashland

2012

Hall Of Fame
Ron Bishop - Canton
Shauna Miller Bowman - Hamilton
Sam Cimilluca - Blacklick
Jerry King - Maysville KY
Ed Snell - Newton Falls

Hall Of Honor
Dave Brittingham - Xenia
Johnie K. Horsley - Urbana
Randy Shepard - Cambridge

2011

Hall Of Fame
Daniel R. Maus - Deerfield Beach FL

Hall Of Honor
Bernie Harris - Kettering
Steve Hartman - Orrville
Bob Ward - Fairborn
Jim Wharton - Marengo
Jerry Williams - Cambridge

2010

Hall Of Fame
Nick J McCurry - Ashland
Cary "Dino" Neptune - Ashland
Pete Spoerl

Hall Of Honor
Ray D Braucher
Kenneth D Groves - Canton
Eric L Shroyer - DeGraff

2009

Hall Of Fame
Dick Gilbert - Lima
Goege Barnett - Dayton
Thomas Harvey Taylor - Milford
Edward Beane - Centerville Way

Hall Of Honor
Charles Whitley - Canton
Jim Shipp - Marysville
Tim Beard - Gahanna

2008

Hall Of Fame
Richard David Harrison - Hamilton
Jerry Powers - New Lelbanon
David Wood - Miamisburg

Hall Of Honor
Rick Hawkins - Kilbuck
Charles Lucas - Columbus
Chuck Lutomski - Toledo

2007

Hall Of Fame
Jerry Elson (deceased) - Ashland
Denny Lane - Bellefontaine
Don Lee - Warren
Rick LeMasters - Warren
Mike Macenko
Mike Place - Anna

2006

Hall Of Fame
Robert Converse - Plain City
Gary Tate - Reynoldsburg
Lynn Wafler - Canton

Hall Of Honor
Dale Hamel - Massillon
Falcon Club - Dayton

2005

Hall of Fame
Tim Haley
Darrell Hollar
Darliss Miller

Hall of Honor
Fred Crow
Dave May
Walt Wurzelbacher

2004

Hall of Fame
Matt Arminio - Hamilton
Joe Dillon - Findlay
Mike Foote - Tallmadge
Rick Hasty - St Louis
Pam Tarrh - Ashlane

Hall of Honor
Cal Cavalcante - Warren
LeRoy Collins - Mansfield
Paul Offenbacher - Lima
Tom Sims - Lima

2003

Hall of Fame
Mike Foote - Tallmadge
Ralph Terry Fox - Spring Hill, FL
Henry McBeth - Xenia

Hall of Honor
Linda Cairney - Columbus
Tim Triner - Canton

2002

Hall of Fame
William E Dellinger - Lima
Kurt Hoff - Lima
Mike E Wood - Columbus
Tom Zappone - Ashland

Hall of Honor
William Bruno - Lima
Rick Keyes - Alliance
Dolly Kopchak - Zanesville
Fritz Rausch - Marysville

2001

Hall of Fame
Charles Furmon - Hamilton
Loren Green - Ashland
James Messner - Ashland
Ron Murphy - Hamilton
Marcelino "Babe" Sirgo - Canton
Terry Smith - Huber Heights
Carl Wainwright (deceased) - Elmore

Hall of Honor
Edward Bausman - Dayton
Phil McQuilken - Homeworth
Cloyd Marshall - Perrysburt
Kevin Kelly - Toledo
William Bishop - Hamilton

2000

Hall of Fame
Don Griever - Brookville
Jeff McFarlin - Ashland
Bill Taylor - Columbus
Don Wilhelm - Oxford

Hall of Honor
Stan Robitski - Fremont
Don Stambaugh - Canton
Tim Weber - Hamilton
Ned Ewers - Defiance
Chris Engle - Defiance

1999

Hall of Fame
Wayne Bowling - Hamilton
Rick Ferryman - Milford
Harry Noland - Clinton
Rudy Prestier - Canton
Elise Spears Combs - Hamilton
John Westfall - North Lewisburg

Hall of Honor
Karl Erdman - Oregon
Warren Jones - Ashland

1998

Hall of Fame
Mike DeLaquila - Warren
Larry Fox - Marysville
Sewell "Rip" Gugate - Akron
Gene Hoover - Hamilton
Angelo Sanchez - Canton
William Steiner (deceased) - Canton

Hall of Honor
Roger Zorn - Findlay
Clyde Shankle - Massillon
Joe McWilliams - Marion
Edsel Rohlman - Toledo
Ray Kapper - Akron

1997

Hall of Fame
James Alder - Lima
Robert Funge - Warren
Mike Glasser - Ashland
Edward Griesinger - Hamilton
Ron Heverly - Lordstown
Donnie Holly - Delaware
Barbara Smiley - Dayton
Mike VanDine - Ashland
Ron Wilhelm - Hamilton

Hall of Honor
Art Larue - Lima
Tom Williams - Ashland
Moulton Merchants - Moulton

1996

Hall of Fame
John Geckle - Fort Jennings
Dennis Helmig - Lima
Orval Minser - Chillicothe
Ronald Pohl - Dayton
Bob Razum - Warren
Richard Riley - Ashland
June Ann Steck - Kettering
Art Uhrig - Columbus
Ted Welty - Urbana
Gene Wolfe - Ashland

Hall of Honor
Erin Cry - North Canton
Dave Honaker - Ashland
John Jubarh - Akron
George White - Ashland

1995

Hall of Fame
Janice Heiser - Dayton
Fred Howard - Columbus
Shirley Levine - Dayton
Hank Miller - Millersburg
Leonard Osso - Hamilton
Buster Rizzo - Akron
Les Thompson - Columbus
James Kettering
Ray Zawadski - Vandalia

Hall of Honor
John Spears - Hamilton

1994

Hall of Fame
Mike Devlin - Columbus
Ruby (Wise) Hall - Dayton
Robert Kenney - Akron
Mary Jane Ludwig - Canton
Ralph Palmer - Dayton
Mike Stillings - Marysville

Hall of Honor
Clyde "Shorty" Brewer - Dayton
Joe Hibbard - Massillon
Jerry Ward - Springboro
Mr Pizza - Mt Vernon

1993

Hall of Fame
John Curtis - Hamilton
Dewey Harris - Ashland
Lester Herschback - Middletown
Eilein Holderbaum - Parma Heights
Glen Honeycutt - Piqua
Jack Kehl - Ashland
Elizabeth Medisch - Dayton
Ed "Skeeter" Payne - Middletown

Hall of Honor
Bernie Profato - Youngstown
John Weider - Massillon
Wilsman Trucking - Hamilton

1992

Hall of Fame
Lydia Green - Columbus
Bob Harrison - Hamilton
Ginny Kruse - Columbus
Robert Marks - Kettering
Theodore Nicholas - Toledo
Harry Phillips - Hamilton
Mel Provost - Ashland
Lou Robbins - Columbus
Dean Sterlilng - Ashland
Jim Wessel - Middletown

Hall of Honor
Pastime Bar - Toledo
Larry Brewer - Ashland
Robert L Doster - Willard
Frank Hamilton - Toledo
Bill Klamo - Hamilton
Chester Pawelczak - Toledo
Clifford Smith - Columbus
Mike Sorber - Hamilton

1991

Hall of Fame
Eddie King - Delaware
Duane Douglas - Canton
William Hostetler - West Lilberty
Bill "Howdy" Lewis - Columbus
Mike Boettcher - Springfield
Jean "Chappie" Chapman - Clearwater
Marge Windsor - Columbus
Richard "Ritchie" McVay - Columbus
Robert "Pig" Willie - Columbus
Bob Bricker - Urbana

Hall of Honor
Tom Emmons - Lima
Merle Butler - Oklahoma City
Lou Desaro - Dayton
Pat Kearney - Columbus
Fred Shoemaker - Columbus
James Stratman - Oregon
Ed Severhoff Milo & Sons - Toledo

1990

Hall of Fame
Elmer Rohrs - Napoleon
Gary Hundley - Hamilton
Ron Puska - Hamilton
Dorothy "Dot" Meola - Wooster
James T. Zink - Fairborn
Gail Tracey - Heath
Dr. Daniel Degenova - Youngstown
Dean Scheiderer - Marysville
Sue Hauseman - Canton
Sherm McKinniss - Marion
Paul Neff - Chillicothe

Hall of Honor
Lawrence "Wheatie" Whalen - Columbus
Vernon Wilhelm - Hamilton
Kruse Furniture - Lima
Ralph Wilson - Chillicothe
Lima Steele - Lima

1989

Hall of Fame
Carl Gulick - Circleville
William "Bud" England - Marion
Mike Zelesky - Lorain
Marion "Gabby" Blazer - Woodstock
Norman Brenner - Urbana
Phil Nunemaker - Hamilton
Don "Butch" Manion - Chillicothe
Joe Martiono - Canton
Beverly Farabee - Pataskla
Cordell Boss - Orrville

Hall of Honor
Delores "Dee" Billhardt - Ashland
Roy Holliday - Youngstown
Fred "Speeder" Davis - Akron
Chip Goss - Wellington
McLaughlin Oil - Columbus
Penton Nursing Home - Chillicothe

1988

Hall of Fame
Dilla Hunt - Springfield
Jack Rees - Columbus
John Otto - Columbus
John Devlin - Columbus
Harry Strawser - Chillicothe
Kenny Reed - New Holland
Tony Mitchell - Lima

Hall of Honor
Lela  Cramer - Canton
Dorthea McLain - Columbus
Hugh Jennings - Chillicothe
J.R. Stidham - Middletown
Justus Fish - Marion
Dan Weaver - Wooster
Roger Wells - Shreve
Pat Ciccantelli - Akron
John Melchiori - Columbus
Paul Masluk - Youngstown
Worthington Industries - Columbus
Pearson Auto Sales - Marion

1987

Hall of Fame
Charlie Biddle - Youngstown
Mike Dragomier - Massillon
Ron Bowie - Ashland
Howard "Shorty" Hatton - Columbus
Wilda Kadar - North Canton
Bobby Kymer - Dayton
Margaret Armpriester - Dayton
Malcom "Mac" Prine - Columbus
Jack Purtell - Ashland
Al Tysen - Fremont
Catherine Castator - Hamilton
Keith Price - Columbus
Bobby Sward - Columbus
Charles "Chuck" Hatfield - Canton

Hall of Honor
Charlie Walker - Ashland
Henry "Hank" Flowers - Akron
William "Red" Sells - Columbus
Gene Perine - Marysville
Bart Tefft - Toledo
Bob Kubicz - Toledo
Falter Packing - Columbus

1986

Hall of Fame
Bill Brockman - Columbus
Carel Cosby - Hamilton
Dorothy Ebert - Columbus
Paul Johnson - Dayton
Bill Kearney - Columbus
Ray Miller - Hamilton
Lois Sherbony - Akron
Ruth Stultz - Columbus
Billy Thomas - Ashland
Firtz Walters - Marion
Dave Wheller - Hamilton

Hall of Honor
Bob Davidson - Marysville
Muriel Phillips - Hamilton
Paul Seymour - Columbus
Clydle Siders - Fremont
Jim Smith - Lorain
Red's Bar - Akron
Albert Desantis - Warren
Austin Shadale - Norwalk
Hank Vaughn - Akron
Bev Weng - Dayton

1985

Hall of Fame
Keith "Skeet" Harlan - Fremont
Julie Andrews - Lorain
Smitty Truss - Columbus
Pauline Martin - Columbus
Janet Redder - Salem
Lou Onusic - Canton
Suzette Grossniklaus - Canton
Ralph Smith - Hamilton
Harold Abner - Hamilton
Jack Gordon - Hamilton
Joe Costello - Lorain
Patsy D. Cicco - Youngstown

Hall of Honor
Russ McDowell - Willard
John Nolan - Columbus
Mike Burns - Columbus
Ed Gawron - Youngstown
Richard Gherman - Marion
John Born - Hamilton
Paul Baumgardner - Lorain
Boyd Fout - Franklin
John Pangio - Youngstown

1984

Hall of Fame
Dominic Calabria - Rittman
Bruno Skolnicki - Lorain
John Skolnicki - Lorain
Charles Smiley - Ashland
Marge Merrick - Columbus
Cleve Pendegass - Middletown
Eddie Simpson - Hamilton
Stew Curtis - Hamilton
Al Rehfus - Canton
Tony Tabachino - Youngstown
Ruth Harmon - Columbus
Jerry Kidwell - Columbus

Hall of Honor
Paul Coffey - Zanesville
Ace Adams - Hamilton
Jim Hacker - Hamilton
Walter Simon - Columbus
Tom Caldwell - Columbus
John Farley - Perrysburg
Ken Kenworthy - Cambridge
John Vido - Warren
William DeAngelo - Youngstown

1983

Hall of Fame
Wallace Fannin - Hamilton
Ethelene Feyh - Columbus
Kay Stiles - Akron
George Young - Hamilton
Hrold Gulick - Circleville
Richard Riley - Ashlalnd
Todd McKinney - Columbus
Kenny Andricks - Columbus
Merle Brunner - Hamilton
Marge Ryan - Columbus

Hall of Honor
Governor Rhoades - Columbus
Howard Honaker - Ashland
Steve Sabo - Toledo
Tom Nedelka - Salem
T.W. Miller, Jr - Ashland
John Calame - Ashland
Louie Carter - Wooster
Carl Walther - Canton
Joe Ferguson - Columbus
Fred Knox - Salem
Louie Berliner - Columbus
Bill Moeller - Hamilton
Carl Hines - Ashland
Ed Farris - Ashland
Dale Marshall - Lima
National Cash Register - Dayton
Wilkes Meats - Columbus
River Oil - Chillicothe
Bings Furniture - Zanesville
Champion - Hamilton

1982

Hall of Fame
Clyde Kirkendall - Findlay
Warren Gerber - Columbus
Ralph Solt - Columbus
Ray Benjamin - Columbus
Harry Cullen - Columbus
Alfred Petrollini - Youngstown
Ed Winsen - Youngstown
Russ Thompson - Akron
John Zines - Salem

Hall of Honor
Nick Barack - Columbus
Frank Susor - Poland
George "Pappy" Spears - Hamilton
Charles Stubbs - Hamilton
Clyde Derexson - Circleville
Jim Boyles - Dayton
Lillian Parker - Youngstown
Phil Dienoff - Akron
Rex Settlemire - Springfield
Ralph Jackson - Youngstown
Anthony Vivo - Youngstown
Charles Priley - Hamilton
Robert Alston - Toledo
Ralph Mason - Toledo
Ken Miller - Wooster
Gerald Shearer - Wooster